Chauffeured transfers in Atlanta · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Atlanta with the fare shown first
Atlanta arranges pre-booked transfers in Atlanta (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Atlanta, each with its page
- Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Support Center - NOT A MEDICAL FACILITYfrom US$21.468 min
- Arthur M. Blank Hospital Main Entrance - Children's Healthcare of Atlantafrom US$23.949 min
- Dunwoody Stationfrom US$24.1810 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Atlanta requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Atlanta and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Atlanta
US$21.46
the cheapest route
8 min
DeKalb-Peachtree Airport → Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Support Center - NOT A MEDICAL FACILITY
Prices by route
Guide prices in Atlanta, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- DeKalb-Peachtree Airport → Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Support Center - NOT A MEDICAL FACILITY6.1 km · 8 minUS$21.46from
- DeKalb-Peachtree Airport → Arthur M. Blank Hospital Main Entrance - Children's Healthcare of Atlanta7.4 km · 9 minUS$23.94from
- DeKalb-Peachtree Airport → Dunwoody Station7.3 km · 10 minUS$24.18from
- DeKalb-Peachtree Airport → Joseph Maxwell Cleland Atlanta VA Medical Center9 km · 10 minUS$26.90from
- DeKalb-Peachtree Airport → Atlanta History Center9.7 km · 14 minUS$29.62from
- DeKalb-Peachtree Airport → Emory University Hospital11.8 km · 14 minUS$32.98from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DeKalb-Peachtree Airport → Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Support Center - NOT A MEDICAL FACILITY | 6.1 km | 8 min | US$21.46 | See details |
| DeKalb-Peachtree Airport → Arthur M. Blank Hospital Main Entrance - Children's Healthcare of Atlanta | 7.4 km | 9 min | US$23.94 | See details |
| DeKalb-Peachtree Airport → Dunwoody Station | 7.3 km | 10 min | US$24.18 | See details |
| DeKalb-Peachtree Airport → Joseph Maxwell Cleland Atlanta VA Medical Center | 9 km | 10 min | US$26.90 | See details |
| DeKalb-Peachtree Airport → Atlanta History Center | 9.7 km | 14 min | US$29.62 | See details |
| DeKalb-Peachtree Airport → Emory University Hospital | 11.8 km | 14 min | US$32.98 | See details |
Where we take you in Atlanta
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport
from US$56.98Airport
6000 N Terminal Pkwy Ste 4000, Atlanta, GA 30320
See prices and book →DeKalb-Peachtree Airport
from US$21.46Airport
2000 Airport Rd, Atlanta, GA 30341
See prices and book →Fulton County Airport - Brown Field (FTY)
from US$35.38Airport
3977 Aviation Cir NW, Atlanta, GA 30336
See prices and book →Atlanta
from US$35.30Station
1688 Peachtree Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
See prices and book →Atlanta Airport (ATL) Domestic North Terminal Dropoffs
from US$52.74Station
College Park, GA 30337, USA
See prices and book →Atlanta Bus Station
from US$39.46Station
232 Forsyth St SW, Atlanta, GA 30303
See prices and book →Dunwoody Station
from US$24.18Station
Dunwoody, GA 30346, USA
See prices and book →Marta Arts Center Station
from US$37.06Station
Atlanta, GA 30309, USA
See prices and book →Oakland City Station
from US$42.26Station
Atlanta, GA 30310, USA
See prices and book →Arthur M. Blank Hospital Main Entrance - Children's Healthcare of Atlanta
from US$23.94Hospital
2220 N Druid Hills Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
See prices and book →Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Support Center - NOT A MEDICAL FACILITY
from US$21.46Hospital
1575 Northeast Expy, Atlanta, GA 30329
See prices and book →Emory University Hospital
from US$32.98Hospital
1364 Clifton Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30322
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Atlanta?
In Atlanta and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Atlanta centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Atlanta?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Atlanta?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Atlanta?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Atlanta, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car